Races and Events

2014

26.-27.4.     Luky regata CATAMARAN OPEN 2014, Jesenice, TJ Lokomotiva Cheb
7.-11.5.        Training Camp Catamaran Open, Garda
24.-25.5.      Czech Republic Championship CompoTech Catamaran Open, Černá, YC Mulda
31.5.-1.6.     Lipno Marathon 2014, Lipno, Lipno n.Vlt., YC Lipno
23.-29.6.       Dutch Catamaran Open + ROUND TEXEL 2014
August          Sea Polish Championship Catamaran Open 2014, Sopot
4.-5.10.        Jestřábí Cup 2014, CATAMARAN OPEN, Lipno, Černá, YC Mulda


2013

11.-12.5.     CompoTech CATAMARAN OPEN 2013, Lipno, Černá, YC Mulda
1.-2.6.          Lipno Marathon 2013, Lipno, Lipno n.Vlt., YC Lipno
17.-18.8.     Jesenice, Catamaran Open
23.-25.8.     Sea Polish Championship Catamaran Open
6.-8.9.          MČR Tornádo + CATAMARAN OPEN, Lipno, Černá, YC Mulda
5.-6.10.        CATAMARAN OPEN Jestřábí II, Lipno, Černá, YC Mulda


2012

26.5.          Lipno Marathon, Lipno
16.-17.6.    CompoTech Catamaran Open, Lipno, Černá
5.-8.6.         Dutch Open, Netherland, North Sea
9.6.             Round Texel 2012
24.-26.8.    Polish Sea Catamaran Open, Baltic
28.-30.9.    MČR Tornado + Jestřábí Open Cat, Lipno, Černá


2011

15.-18.4.  Boatshow „Boats on Water“, Prague, Vltava river
15.-16.4.  Czech Republic Catamaran Match Race Championship, Prague, Vltava river
16.-.17.4. Prague Catamaran Speed Regatta, Prague, Vltava river
21.-22.5.  Czech Open Catamaran Championship, Černá v Pošumaví, Lipno lake 4.-5.6.       Lipno Marathon, Lipno n. Vltavou, Lipno lake
21.-23.6.  Dutch Open, Texel
25.6.        Round Texel 2011, Texel
20.-21.8. Jesenice Katamaran Open
25.-28.8. Training and presentation Lake Garda
24.-25.9.  Red Wolf Catamaran Open, Lipno, Černá v Pošumaví


2010

5.-18.4.    Lodě na vodě, Boatshow, Prague, Czech Republic
23.-24.5.  Seestern Gedächtnis-Regatta  Spiekeroog, North Sea, Germany 29.-30.5   Lipno Marathon 2010, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
12.-13.6.  Frymburský pohár, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
6.-8.8.      Fehmarn Rund 2010, Baltic Sea, Germany
20.-22.8.  Polish Catamaran Sea Championship, Sopot, Poland
1.-3.10.    Czech Republic Championship Tornado + unofficial F20T Championship, Lipno Lake


2009

22.2.-1.3. Traning Camp Slovenia, Jadralny Klub Pirat
23.-29.3   Training Camp Slovenia, Isola
26.-29.3.  Training weekend at river Wesser, Germany
11.-13.4.  Vele di Pasqua, Cesenatico, Adria, Italy
16.-19.4.  Exhibition Boats on Water, Prague, Czech Republic
16.-17.5   Lipno marathon 2009 (YC Lipno), Lipno Lake, Czech Republic 8.-14.6.   Texel Dutch Open and Round Texel 2009, Netherlands
25.-26.7   Modra Stuha Hnacova (TJ Klatovy), Hnacov Pond, Czech Republic 1.-2.8.      Match Racing F20 Predator, Bolevecky pond, Pilsen, Czech Republic 14.-16.8.  Fehmarn Rund 2009, Baltic sea, Germany
19.-20.9.  MCR ALT F20T, Frymburk, (YC Kovarov), Lipno Lake, Czech Republic


2008

10. – 11.5. Spiekerooge regatta in North Sea
14. – 14.5. Frymburk Cup, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
19.8. Fehmarn Rund, Baltic Sea
22. – 24.8. Westturmcup Wangerooge, North Sea
27. – 28.9 MCR Tornado, F20T regatta, YC Kovarov, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic